Pen Peg Memerintah

BIL NAMA MULAI HINGGA
1 Mej Ho Chee Pong 15-Nov-78 31 Dis 1979
2 Mej Abdul Rashid bin Mohd Zaid 01-Jun-80 31 Dis 1981
3 Mej Abdul Hamid bin Husin 01-Jan-82 30-Jun-83
4 Mej Ong Choo Chuan 01-Jul-83 14 Mei 1986
5 Mej Feroz Khan bin Eusoff Khan 15 Mei 1986 31 Dis 1987
6 Mej Ismail bin Darus 01-Jan-88 30-Jun-88
7 Mej Hj Kamaruddin bin Hj Sakhari 01-Jul-88 31 Mei 1992
8 Mej Harumugam al Suppiah 01-Jul-92 31 Mac 1994
9 Mej Ewe Ah An 01-Apr-94 31 Mac 1997
10 Mej Jagjit Singh al Chet Singh 01-Apr-97 31 Dis 1998
11 Mej Abd Hamid bin Husin 01-Jan-99 11-Feb-03
12 Mej Zakaria bin Saayan 12-Feb-03 31 Ogos 2003
13 Mej Abd Rahman bin Mat Lodin 01-Sep-03 01-Sep-05
14 Mej Jasni bin Mohd Noor 2 Okt 2005 01-Jul-07
15 Mej Hj Ramli bin Daud 02-Jul-07 02-Jul-10
16 Lt Kol Ewe Ah An 1 Ogos 2010 1 Ogos 2011
17 Mej Shahidan bin Mohd Hashim 1 Ogos 2011 01-Sep-13
18 Kapt Fairuzeyaza bin Yahaya (Memangku) 02-Sep-13 31 Okt 2013
19 Lt Kol Khalid bin Hj Ismail 01-Nov-13 26-Jan-15
20 Mej Abdul Wahid Bin Abu Bakar 26-Jan-15 09-Mac-17
21 Lt Kol Abdul Wahid Bin Abu Bakar 10-Mac-17 Sekarang